JWOC MTB-O 2009 Results - Relay
Pl Stno Team Time
Name YB Time
JWOC M20 (22)
1 301 FIN 1 2:15:59
Antti Vainio 00 46:17
Juuso Jutila 00 46:15
Elmeri Juura 00 43:27
2 316 FIN 2 2:22:56
Toni Wik 00 47:05
Samuel Pökälä 00 47:19
Pekka Niemi 00 48:32
3 303 RUS 1 2:25:37
Alexey Terekhov 00 50:25
Grigory Medvedev 00 47:22
Oleg Andreev 00 47:50
4 306 AUT 1 2:28:47
Martin Moser 00 50:48
Gert Wallas 00 51:29
Kevin Haselsberger 00 46:30
5 312 DEN 1 2:33:15
Rasmus Søgård 00 54:59
Andreas Proschowsky 00 48:50
Andreas Bergmann 00 49:26
6 311 CZE 2 2:34:17
Martin Tisnovsky 00 53:24
Lukas Chmelar 00 49:10
Jaroslan Fajtl 00 51:43
7 322 SWE 2 2:41:30
Per Frost 00 53:44
Linus Karlsson 00 54:30
Hermann Håll 00 53:16
8 308 ITA 1 2:43:09
Marco Guizzardi 00 48:35
Fabio Marsoner 00 55:04
Martin Thomaseth 00 59:30
9 313 DEN 2 2:43:34
Christian Pedersen 00 57:21
Henrik Konge Johansen 00 57:44
Andreas Konring 00 48:29
9 320 RUS 2 2:43:34
Mikhail Utkin 00 54:39
Andrey Kartvelishvili 00 56:45
Maksim Zagorodnov 00 52:10
11 304 LTU 1 2:47:36
Domantas Cibas 00 53:07
Jonas Maiselis 00 52:55
Vilius Stankevicius 00 1:01:34
12 302 POL 1 2:47:37
Grzegorz Szwancarz 00 55:48
Mateusz Kozak 00 55:29
Sebastian Wojtynek 00 56:20
13 307 SUI 1 2:48:35
Jonas Wicky 00 49:15
Corinne Hess 00 52:59
Claudia Hunig 00 1:06:21
14 318 HUN 1 3:00:13
Marcell Horváth 00 57:18
Bence Németh 00 57:46
Attila Leel-Össy 00 1:05:09
15 314 ESP 1 3:17:35
Xan Carballo 00 52:53
Jorge Martinez 00 58:28
Ana Romero 00 1:26:14
16 310 AUT 1 3:18:25
Sascha Brandmuller 57:28
Bernhard Finder 00 1:11:32
Markus Seppele 00 1:09:25
17 319 ITA 2 3:35:15
Lukas Stampfer 00 56:33
Christian Galter 00 1:10:45
Lorenzo Filippi 00 1:27:57
309 POR 1 mp
João Ferreira 00 53:25
João Palhinha 00 mp
Guilherme Marques 00 56:01
315 EST 1 mp
Taaniel Tooming 00 49:12
Marek Karm 00 53:05
Priit Randman 00 mp
317 FRA 1 mp
Arthur Desreumaux 00 mp
Benoit Rauturier 00 1:00:30
Cédric Beill 00 47:41
305 CZE 1 disq
Frantisek Bogár 00 disq
Vojtech Stransky 00 45:43
Marek Pospisek 00 45:58
321 SWE 1 disq
Adam Karlsson 00 47:07
Carl Magnusson 00 50:30
Erik Blomgren 00 disq
JWOC W20 (9)
1 403 RUS 1 2:01:17
Anastasia Svir 00 40:54
Tat'yana Repina 00 40:38
Svetlana Poverina 00 39:45
2 402 FIN 1 2:07:25
Miisa Mantere 00 45:51
Susanna Laurila 00 41:32
Kaisu Yli-Peltola 00 40:02
3 409 RUS 2 2:12:55
Natalia Shcherbakova 00 41:51
Kseniya Tretyakova 00 44:02
Olga Vinogradova 00 47:02
4 406 CZE 2 2:16:33
Katerina Hancikova 00 45:47
Martina Lamichova 00 46:24
Zuzana Kiacova 00 44:22
5 401 CZE 1 2:17:47
Michaela Maresova 00 43:47
Marie Brezinova 00 48:24
Stepanka Stankova 00 45:36
6 404 POL 1 2:52:46
Edyta Cegielka 00 48:46
Joanna Polewska 00 1:13:26
Beata Rosxczyk 00 50:34
405 AUT 1 mp
Tamara Haindl 00 58:31
Eva Primus 00 1:02:22
Silvia Petritsch 00 mp
407 FIN 2 mp
Riikka Talvitie 00 mp
Eeva-Liisa Hakala 00 41:07
Antonia Haga 00 47:53
408 ITA 1 dnf
Pamela Gaigher 00 1:20:27
Silvia Simoni 00 1:01:13
Stephanie Weiss 00 dns