Wednesday, 20th October
Public Event #3
Results
Public Course 1 (52) (Same as Loop 1 of Mens Long Distance Race)
1 CZE Czech Republic Mach, Radovan 54:23 0:00
2 ITA Italy Batticci, Stefano 54:46 0:23
3 NZL New Zealand Rhodes, Andy 55:37 1:14
4 AUS Australia Lebbink, Grant 55:56 1:33
5 CZE Czech Republic Jirasek, Milan 56:38 2:15
6 POL Poland Sokalski, Krzysztof 57:28 3:05
7 CZE Czech Republic Tihon, Michal 58:40 4:17
8 POL Poland Blachut, Igor 59:43 5:20
9 POR Portugal Reinoite, Filipe 59:51 5:28
10 AUS Australia Darvodelski, Paul 60:08 5:45
11 NZL New Zealand Taylor, Darryl 60:46 6:23
12 CZE Czech Republic Sikora, Tomas 61:08 6:45
13 SVK Slovakia Frano, Michal 62:26 8:03
14 ESP Spain Garcia-Caro, Sergio 63:12 8:49
15 ISR Israel Ezrachi, Erez 63:31 9:08
16 ITA Italy Dal Moro, Augusto E. 63:49 9:26
17 SVK Slovakia Kazik, Marian 64:06 9:43
18 ESP Spain Morcillo, Jose Luis 64:45 10:22
19 ISR Israel Green, Ido 64:54 10:31
20 POR Portugal Pedrosa, Pedro 65:10 10:47
21 SVK Slovakia Pilka, Matej 65:15 10:52
22 ESP Spain Rubio, Miguel 65:28 11:05
23 SVK Slovakia Matusik, Jan 66:19 11:56
24 ESP Spain Saz, Roberto 66:39 12:16
25 SLO Slovenia Gregor, Raj 69:39 15:16
26 POL Poland Cegielka, Jan 69:54 15:31
27 ESP Spain Garcia, Jose Ramon 70:19 15:56
28 LTU Lithuania Arlauskas, Remigijus 70:41 16:18
29 NZL New Zealand Freeman, Martin 71:27 17:04
30 BRA Brazil Farinazzo, Marco 72:48 18:25
31 JPN Japan Kazushi, Higuchi 74:51 20:28
32 JPN Japan Hiroshi, Tsukamura 76:55 22:32
33 JPN Japan Masaru, Miyabayashi 82:28 28:05
34 JPN Japan Adachi, Tatsuhiko 84:12 29:49
35 JPN Japan Takashi, Miyahara 99:40 45:17
IRL Ireland Geary, Mark mp
IRL Ireland Rothery, Eoin mp
NZL New Zealand Kerrison, Neil mp
AUS Australia Randall, Alex dns
AUT Austria Cerwenka, Stefan dns
AUT Austria Gigon, Christian dns
AUT Austria Lagler, Klaus dns
FIN Finland Mäkilä, Jussi dns
FIN Finland Sarkkinen, Timo dns
GER Germany Deinert, Axel dns
JPN Japan Takanori, Arata dns
LAT Latvia Kirstuks, Didzis dns
AUS Australia Matika, Andrew dns
AUS Australia Schulz, Chris dns
AUS Australia Cech, Jiri dns
AUS Australia Rowe, Andrew dns
JPN Japan Kiyonori, Nobata dns
Public Course 2 (38) (Same as Loop 1 of Mens Long Distance Race)
1 AUS Australia Andreoni, Fabrizio 63:30 0:00
2 AUS Australia Davis, Alan 67:48 4:18
3 NZL New Zealand King, David 68:34 5:04
4 SVK Slovakia Autrata, Vlastimil 69:05 5:35
5 AUS Australia Hatley, Tim 69:18 5:48
6 AUS Australia Leuenberger, Heinz 71:12 7:42
7 AUS Australia Merchant, Lee 72:10 8:40
8 GBR Great Britain Browell, Mike 72:49 9:19
9 AUS Australia Cusworth, Peter 73:33 10:03
10 AUS Australia Paterson, Bruce 74:13 10:43
11 AUS Australia Haynes, Paul 74:27 10:57
12 NZL New Zealand Wood, Michael 75:35 12:05
13 NZL New Zealand Garden, Rob 77:12 13:42
14 NZL New Zealand Meeres, Stephen 77:35 14:05
15 AUS Australia McCarthy, Cormac 80:30 17:00
16 AUS Australia Sullivan, Stephen 80:33 17:03
17 AUS Australia Irish, Peter 81:51 18:21
18 AUS Australia Leicester, Paul 83:41 20:11
19 AUS Australia Sheahan, John 84:08 20:38
20 NZL New Zealand Knowles, Trevor 86:36 23:06
21 AUS Australia Koch, Ralph 86:49 23:19
22 GBR Great Britain Atkinson, Graham 87:46 24:16
23 AUS Australia Wallis, Graham 87:48 24:18
24 AUS Australia Trevivian, John 88:44 25:14
25 AUS Australia Beacham, Tanya 92:54 29:24
26 AUS Australia Bird, Steve 102:06 38:36
27 AUS Australia Tilbrook, David 102:55 39:25
28 AUT Austria Eberle, Wolf 106:35 43:05
29 AUS Australia Greenhaigh, Bruce 107:04 43:34
30 AUS Australia James, Ken 108:29 44:59
AUS Australia Dowling, Anitra dnf
FIN Finland Hokkanen, Seppo dns
FIN Finland Myyrylainen, Kari dns
AUS Australia Haarsma, Kay dns
FRA France Guitard, Sabrina dns
AUS Australia Valentine, Mark dns
FRA France Devrieux, Michel dns
FRA France Hosotte, Jean-Paul dns
Public Course 3 (27) (Same as Loop 1 of Womens Long Distance Race)
1 RUS Russia Ivanov, Alexander (Jnr) 55:32 0:00
2 AUS Australia Chellew, John 67:03 11:31
3 NZL New Zealand Clayton, Roz 67:30 11:58
4 AUS Australia Balharrie, Stephen 68:35 13:03
5 NZL New Zealand Sinclar, Jacqui 68:42 13:10
6 AUS Australia Prime, Peter 71:40 16:08
7 AUS Australia Ogilvie, Dick 72:37 17:05
8 GBR Great Britain Palmer, Colin 75:53 20:21
9 FIN Finland Koponen, Jarmo 85:19 29:47
10 RUS Russia Ivanov, Alexander 88:25 32:53
11 AUS Australia Whitford, Peta 92:05 36:33
12 SUI Switzerland Amstutz, Sonja 92:29 36:57
13 AUS Australia Maloney, Kevin 92:53 37:21
14 NZL New Zealand Sinclair, Neil 93:57 38:25
15 RUS Russia Ivanova, Olga 105:17 49:45
16 AUS Australia Cadman, Graeme 107:52 52:20
17 AUS Australia Poulis, Parissa 109:29 53:57
18 AUS Australia Prime, Pam 111:13 55:41
19 AUS Australia Mair, Jay 113:02 57:30
20 AUS Australia Johnson, Beatrice 117:31 61:59
NZL New Zealand Clayton, Andy mp
AUS Australia Cusworth, Steven dns
AUS Australia Sheldon, Jacquie dns
AUS Australia Sheldon, Ray dns
AUS Australia Searle, Peter dns
FIN Finland Lang, Pekka dns
AUS Australia Davidson, Terry dns
Public Course 4 (7) (Same as Loop 1 of Womens Long Distance Race)
1 AUS Australia Whyte, Joan 98:44 0:00
2 AUS Australia Ogilvie, Maureen 115:47 17:03
3 AUS Australia Clarke, Gordon 150:33 51:49
4 AUS Australia Rowlands, Joyce 165:50 67:06
AUS Australia Jenny, Sheahan mp
AUS Australia Searle, Dianne dns
AUS Australia Geary, Jocelyn dns
« home
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay