Tuesday, 19th October
Public Event #2
Results - Split Times
Public Course 1 (8)
1(126) 2(138) 3(139) 4(141) 5(137)
6(129) 7(136) 8(133) 9(135) 10(132)
11(130) 12(128) 13(127) F
1 Jirasek, Milan 1:25:00 5:20 26:28 36:17 45:22 51:33
CZE Czech Republic 5:20 21:08 9:49 9:05 6:11
55:29 1:00:55 1:06:22 1:12:32 1:15:59
3:56 5:26 5:27 6:10 3:27
1:20:55 1:22:02 1:24:42 1:25:00
4:56 1:07 2:40 0:18
1 Lebbink, Grant 1:25:00 5:12 26:02 37:37 46:29 52:39
AUS Australia 5:12 20:50 11:35 8:52 6:10
56:26 1:02:05 1:07:10 1:12:44 1:16:27
3:47 5:39 5:05 5:34 3:43
1:21:15 1:22:20 1:24:45 1:25:00
4:48 1:05 2:25 0:15
3 Darvodelsky, Paul 1:27:35 5:44 27:37 38:18 47:53 54:14
AUS Australia 5:44 21:53 10:41 9:35 6:21
58:23 1:03:49 1:09:33 1:15:17 1:18:50
4:09 5:26 5:44 5:44 3:33
1:23:52 1:25:01 1:27:17 1:27:35
5:02 1:09 2:16 0:18
4 Mach, Radovan 1:31:06 4:56 27:10 38:04 51:59 57:50
CZE Czech Republic 4:56 22:14 10:54 13:55 5:51
1:01:27 1:06:22 1:12:26 1:18:47 1:22:20
3:37 4:55 6:04 6:21 3:33
1:27:17 1:28:22 1:30:48 1:31:06
4:57 1:05 2:26 0:18
5 Kazik, Marian 1:35:25 6:10 28:09 41:56 51:28 58:20
SVK Slovakia 6:10 21:59 13:47 9:32 6:52
1:02:25 1:09:12 1:15:18 1:21:29 1:25:18
4:05 6:47 6:06 6:11 3:49
1:31:12 1:32:16 1:35:09 1:35:25
5:54 1:04 2:53 0:16
6 Matika, Andrew 1:42:09 6:17 33:07 44:49 55:23 1:02:48
AUS Australia 6:17 26:50 11:42 10:34 7:25
1:07:03 1:13:05 1:20:34 1:26:57 1:31:06
4:15 6:02 7:29 6:23 4:09
1:37:16 1:38:30 1:41:41 1:42:09
6:10 1:14 3:11 0:28
7 Sikora, Tomas 1:43:06 5:37 30:23 44:47 56:42 1:04:26
CZE Czech Republic 5:37 24:46 14:24 11:55 7:44
1:10:03 1:16:48 1:22:45 1:29:12 1:32:57
5:37 6:45 5:57 6:27 3:45
1:38:40 1:39:51 1:42:47 1:43:06
5:43 1:11 2:56 0:19
8 Freeman, Martin 2:04:47 6:01 35:36 54:40 1:15:03 1:22:06
NZL New Zealand 6:01 29:35 19:04 20:23 7:03
1:26:45 1:33:10 1:40:04 1:48:33 1:52:55
4:39 6:25 6:54 8:29 4:22
1:59:52 2:01:04 2:04:27 2:04:47
6:57 1:12 3:23 0:20
Public Course 2 (28)
1(138) 2(140) 3(142) 4(133) 5(130)
6(127) F
1 Rowe, Andrew 1:03:58 26:28 39:33 48:33 56:27 1:02:01
AUS Australia 26:28 13:05 9:00 7:54 5:34
1:03:42 1:03:58
1:41 0:16
2 Garden, Rob 1:06:26 26:00 40:39 50:40 58:44 1:04:25
NZL New Zealand 26:00 14:39 10:01 8:04 5:41
1:06:09 1:06:26
1:44 0:17
3 Hatley, Tim 1:09:37 25:22 43:01 52:13 1:01:18 1:07:29
AUS Australia 25:22 17:39 9:12 9:05 6:11
1:09:19 1:09:37
1:50 0:18
4 Andreoni, Fabrizio 1:10:00 23:58 40:11 53:50 1:02:51 1:08:12
AUS Australia 23:58 16:13 13:39 9:01 5:21
1:09:58 1:10:00
1:46 0:02
5 Autrata, Vlastimil 1:10:16 26:38 41:24 50:30 1:01:32 1:08:09
SVK Slovakia 26:38 14:46 9:06 11:02 6:37
1:09:58 1:10:16
1:49 0:18
6 Haynes, Paul 1:11:16 26:14 43:07 53:28 1:02:22 1:08:58
AUS Australia 26:14 16:53 10:21 8:54 6:36
1:10:56 1:11:16
1:58 0:20
7 Eberle, Wolf 1:11:26 27:08 44:47 54:21 1:03:08 1:09:27
AUT Austria 27:08 17:39 9:34 8:47 6:19
1:11:08 1:11:26
1:41 0:18
8 Greenhaigh, Bruce 1:11:33 27:52 42:38 53:01 1:03:15 1:09:21
AUS Australia 27:52 14:46 10:23 10:14 6:06
1:11:17 1:11:33
1:56 0:16
9 Browell, Mike 1:12:34 27:36 43:45 53:43 1:04:02 1:10:21
GBR Great Britain 27:36 16:09 9:58 10:19 6:19
1:12:16 1:12:34
1:55 0:18
10 Davis, Alan 1:13:03 26:14 41:58 52:52 1:04:43 1:10:32
AUS Australia 26:14 15:44 10:54 11:51 5:49
1:12:45 1:13:03
2:13 0:18
11 Wood, Michael 1:14:02 29:17 45:50 57:01 1:05:50 1:11:53
NZL New Zealand 29:17 16:33 11:11 8:49 6:03
1:13:44 1:14:02
1:51 0:18
12 Sullivan, Stephen 1:14:14 27:02 49:20 58:04 1:06:31 1:12:15
AUS Australia 27:02 22:18 8:44 8:27 5:44
1:13:58 1:14:14
1:43 0:16
13 Leuenberger, Heinz 1:14:36 25:05 47:24 56:39 1:05:27 1:11:58
AUS Australia 25:05 22:19 9:15 8:48 6:31
1:14:16 1:14:36
2:18 0:20
14 Paterson, Bruce 1:17:16 28:46 49:58 1:00:27 1:09:01 1:15:19
AUS Australia 28:46 21:12 10:29 8:34 6:18
1:16:59 1:17:16
1:40 0:17
15 Irish, Peter 1:17:32 25:36 46:43 59:24 1:09:24 1:15:18
AUS Australia 25:36 21:07 12:41 10:00 5:54
1:17:15 1:17:32
1:57 0:17
16 Merchant, Lee 1:18:59 29:21 49:22 1:00:17 1:10:45 1:16:49
AUS Australia 29:21 20:01 10:55 10:28 6:04
1:18:42 1:18:59
1:53 0:17
17 King, David 1:19:03 25:15 52:21 1:01:42 1:10:59 1:16:36
NZL New Zealand 25:15 27:06 9:21 9:17 5:37
1:18:46 1:19:03
2:10 0:17
18 McCarthy, Cormac 1:20:00 30:16 51:53 1:01:45 1:11:16 1:17:49
AUS Australia 30:16 21:37 9:52 9:31 6:33
1:19:41 1:20:00
1:52 0:19
19 Knowles, Trevor 1:26:20 29:58 53:45 1:05:00 1:17:37 1:24:01
NZL New Zealand 29:58 23:47 11:15 12:37 6:24
1:26:01 1:26:20
2:00 0:19
20 Meeres, Stephen 1:27:46 29:15 53:31 1:07:30 1:19:47 1:25:54
NZL New Zealand 29:15 24:16 13:59 12:17 6:07
1:27:32 1:27:46
1:38 0:14
21 Cusworth, Peter 1:27:53 26:43 1:01:07 1:10:24 1:19:26 1:25:45
AUS Australia 26:43 34:24 9:17 9:02 6:19
1:27:33 1:27:53
1:48 0:20
22 Koch, Ralph 1:31:46 34:03 53:53 1:07:26 1:21:00 1:29:20
AUS Australia 34:03 19:50 13:33 13:34 8:20
1:31:26 1:31:46
2:06 0:20
23 Beacham, Tanya 1:32:14 32:55 53:55 1:08:25 1:21:31 1:29:41
AUS Australia 32:55 21:00 14:30 13:06 8:10
1:31:57 1:32:14
2:16 0:17
24 Wallis, Graham 1:35:06 30:36 54:15 1:04:50 1:17:14 1:29:42
AUS Australia 30:36 23:39 10:35 12:24 12:28
1:33:58 1:35:06
4:16 1:08
25 James, Ken 1:55:21 43:14 1:14:34 1:28:51 1:42:49 1:52:04
AUS Australia 43:14 31:20 14:17 13:58 9:15
1:54:56 1:55:21
2:52 0:25
26 Tilbrook, David 1:57:27 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
AUS Australia
----- 1:57:27
1:57:27
27 Leicester, Paul 2:05:32 31:08 1:10:34 1:23:27 1:49:17 2:01:09
AUS Australia 31:08 39:26 12:53 25:50 11:52
2:05:04 2:05:32
3:55 0:28
Bird, Steve mp 36:58 ----- ----- ----- -----
AUS Australia 36:58
----- 1:54:26
1:17:28
Public Course 3 (20)
1(138) 2(140) 3(142) 4(133) 5(130)
6(127) F
1 Balharrie, Stephen 1:10:02 27:08 43:28 51:22 1:02:32 1:07:48
AUS Australia 27:08 16:20 7:54 11:10 5:16
1:09:29 1:10:02
1:41 0:33
2 Chellew, John 1:22:09 31:23 49:28 1:01:35 1:12:42 1:19:47
AUS Australia 31:23 18:05 12:07 11:07 7:05
1:21:52 1:22:09
2:05 0:17
3 Clayton, Roz 1:25:31 35:58 53:46 1:05:18 1:16:16 1:23:02
NZL New Zealand 35:58 17:48 11:32 10:58 6:46
1:25:10 1:25:31
2:08 0:21
4 Ivanov, Alexander (Jnr) 1:30:30 26:35 1:03:21 1:12:18 1:22:35 1:28:24
RUS Russia 26:35 36:46 8:57 10:17 5:49
1:30:13 1:30:30
1:49 0:17
5 Ogilvie, Dick 1:37:43 35:07 58:31 1:14:18 1:27:36 1:35:09
AUS Australia 35:07 23:24 15:47 13:18 7:33
1:37:24 1:37:43
2:15 0:19
6 Whitford, Peta 1:39:11 39:18 59:45 1:14:57 1:28:30 1:36:31
AUS Australia 39:18 20:27 15:12 13:33 8:01
1:38:51 1:39:11
2:20 0:20
7 Prime, Peter 1:42:16 41:10 1:07:11 1:18:31 1:32:35 1:39:56
AUS Australia 41:10 26:01 11:20 14:04 7:21
1:41:55 1:42:16
1:59 0:21
8 Amstutz, Sonja 1:42:19 33:04 1:04:29 1:19:45 1:32:26 1:39:48
SUI Switzerland 33:04 31:25 15:16 12:41 7:22
1:41:58 1:42:19
2:10 0:21
9 Ivanov, Alexander 1:43:49 38:07 1:02:46 1:15:51 1:31:53 1:41:00
RUS Russia 38:07 24:39 13:05 16:02 9:07
1:43:27 1:43:49
2:27 0:22
10 Sinclar, Jacqui 1:44:35 38:51 1:02:10 1:21:16 1:34:12 1:42:02
NZL New Zealand 38:51 23:19 19:06 12:56 7:50
1:44:15 1:44:35
2:13 0:20
11 Koponen, Jarmo 1:49:38 42:25 1:08:32 1:22:53 1:36:25 1:45:46
FIN Finland 42:25 26:07 14:21 13:32 9:21
1:49:17 1:49:38
3:31 0:21
12 Clayton, Andy 1:50:55 38:08 1:01:23 1:27:36 1:40:35 1:48:15
NZL New Zealand 38:08 23:15 26:13 12:59 7:40
1:50:36 1:50:55
2:21 0:19
13 Palmer, Colin 1:55:27 37:09 1:20:38 1:33:59 1:44:43 1:52:40
GBR Great Britain 37:09 43:29 13:21 10:44 7:57
1:55:08 1:55:27
2:28 0:19
14 Poulis, Parissa 1:58:07 46:16 1:13:30 1:29:02 1:44:55 1:54:22
AUS Australia 46:16 27:14 15:32 15:53 9:27
1:57:45 1:58:07
3:23 0:22
15 Prime, Pam 2:05:52 46:52 1:16:35 1:34:49 1:53:19 2:02:19
AUS Australia 46:52 29:43 18:14 18:30 9:00
2:05:28 2:05:52
3:09 0:24
16 Cadman, Graeme 2:13:25 49:02 1:23:51 1:40:55 1:59:03 2:09:44
AUS Australia 49:02 34:49 17:04 18:08 10:41
2:12:59 2:13:25
3:15 0:26
17 Maloney, Kevin 2:14:37 55:51 1:22:58 1:40:19 1:58:11 2:11:27
AUS Australia 55:51 27:07 17:21 17:52 13:16
2:14:15 2:14:37
2:48 0:22
18 Sinclair, Neil 2:22:25 45:55 1:15:42 1:55:43 2:09:58 2:19:00
NZL New Zealand 45:55 29:47 40:01 14:15 9:02
2:22:01 2:22:25
3:01 0:24
19 Mair, Jay 2:24:03 52:03 1:33:31 1:50:32 2:09:52 2:20:45
AUS Australia 52:03 41:28 17:01 19:20 10:53
2:23:39 2:24:03
2:54 0:24
Ivanova, Olga mp 46:11 ----- 1:50:16 2:07:22 -----
RUS Russia 46:11 1:04:05 17:06
----- 2:18:30
11:08
Public Course 4 (5)
1(129) 2(137) 3(142) 4(133) 5(130)
6(127) F
1 Whyte, Joan 1:05:08 14:52 23:39 39:39 53:20 1:02:17
AUS Australia 14:52 8:47 16:00 13:41 8:57
1:04:46 1:05:08
2:29 0:22
2 Moore, Andrew 1:08:11 14:33 23:31 34:58 55:22 1:05:03
AUS Australia 14:33 8:58 11:27 20:24 9:41
1:07:46 1:08:11
2:43 0:25
3 Rowlands, Joyce 1:45:04 34:23 46:34 1:03:32 1:27:33 1:41:16
AUS Australia 34:23 12:11 16:58 24:01 13:43
1:44:39 1:45:04
3:23 0:25
4 Ogilvie, Maureen 1:47:37 29:56 42:03 1:03:30 1:25:31 1:43:04
AUS Australia 29:56 12:07 21:27 22:01 17:33
1:47:11 1:47:37
4:07 0:26
5 Clarke, Gordon 2:05:07 27:29 45:03 1:06:47 1:31:44 1:47:47
AUS Australia 27:29 17:34 21:44 24:57 16:03
2:04:36 2:05:07
16:49 0:31
« home
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay