Victorian MTBO Championships
Saturday, 16th October
Public Event #1
Victorian MTBO Championships Results
Vic Champs Course 1 (15)
1 Jirasek, Milan CZE Czech Republi M Open Long 117:25 0:00
2 Mach, Radovan CZE Czech Republi M Open Long 119:13 1:48
3 Clarke, Tony AUS Australia M Open Long 129:15 11:50
4 Kazik, Marian SVK Slovakia M Open Long 131:41 14:16
5 Lebbink, Grant AUS Australia M Open Long 132:34 15:09
6 Matika, Andrew AUS Australia M Open Long 142:19 24:54
7 Rowe, Andrew AUS Australia M Open Long 152:08 34:43
8 Sikora, Tomas CZE Czech Republi M Open Long 155:19 37:54
9 O'Brian, Danny AUS Australia M Open Long 182:03 64:38
Trewin, Blair AUS Australia M Open Long mp
Schulz, Chris AUS Australia M Open Long dns
Cech, Jiri AUS Australia M Open Long dns
Freeman, Martin NZL New Zealand M Open Long dns
Kiyonori, Nobata JPN Japan M Open Long dns
Muller, Pavel CZE Czech Republi M Open Long dns
Vic Champs Course 2 (53)
1 Northey, Elsie AUS Australia W Open Long 114:10 0:00
2 Andreoni, Fabrizio AUS Australia M40-49 120:21 6:11
3 Wade, Keith AUS Australia M50-59 122:35 8:25
4 Browell, Mike GBR Great Britain M50-59 123:03 8:53
5 Garden, Rob NZL New Zealand M50-59 124:32 10:22
6 Haynes, Paul AUS Australia M50-59 126:18 12:08
7 Sullivan, Stephen AUS Australia M40-49 131:59 17:49
8 Davis, Rob AUS Australia M40-49 134:45 20:35
9 Merchant, Lee AUS Australia M50-59 134:49 20:39
10 Wood, Michael NZL New Zealand M50-59 136:55 22:45
11 Kuc, Anthony AUS Australia M40-49 137:08 22:58
12 Davis, Alan AUS Australia M40-49 137:16 23:06
13 Eberle, Wolf AUT Austria M50-59 138:22 24:12
14 Trevivian, John AUS Australia M50-59 139:58 25:48
15 Meeres, Stephen NZL New Zealand M50-59 143:04 28:54
16 Autrata, Vlastimil SVK Slovakia M40-49 146:20 32:10
17 Dent, Tim AUS Australia M50-59 146:31 32:21
18 Paterson, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 146:34 32:24
19 Wallis, Graham AUS Australia M50-59 146:45 32:35
20 Atkinson, Graham GBR Great Britain M40-49 147:33 33:23
21 Sparkes, Brett AUS Australia M40-49 150:29 36:19
22 Czajkowski, Piotr AUS Australia M40-49 152:15 38:05
23 Greenhaigh, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 153:43 39:33
24 Beacham, Tanya AUS Australia W Open Long 156:19 42:09
25 Valentine, Mark AUS Australia M50-59 157:31 43:21
26 Dowling, Ken AUS Australia M50-59 158:32 44:22
27 Neve, John AUS Australia M50-59 158:43 44:33
28 Leuenberger, Heinz AUS Australia M50-59 163:31 49:21
29 Leicester, Paul AUS Australia M40-49 164:51 50:41
30 Haarsma, Kay AUS Australia W Open Long 169:46 55:36
31 Saunders, Natalie AUS Australia W Open Long 175:07 60:57
32 Mack, Ian AUS Australia M40-49 187:27 73:17
33 Dowling, Anitra AUS Australia W Open Long 188:13 74:03
34 Koch, Ralph AUS Australia M50-59 193:09 78:59
34 Tilbrook, David AUS Australia M50-59 193:09 78:59
36 Knowles, Trevor NZL New Zealand M40-49 199:29 85:19
37 James, Ken AUS Australia M50-59 202:02 87:52
38 Irish, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 205:13 91:03
Jackson, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 mp
McCarthy, Cormac AUS Australia M40-49 mp
Post, Henry AUS Australia M50-59 mp
King, David NZL New Zealand M40-49 dnf
Losev, Sergey RUS Russia M40-49 dns
Shutykovskiy, Eduard RUS Russia M40-49 dns
Hokkanen, Seppo FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Myyrylainen, Kari FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Bird, Steve AUS Australia M40-49 dns
Elizarov, Victor RUS Russia M40-49 dns
Kuzmin, Alexey RUS Russia M40-49 dns
Guitard, Sabrina FRA France W Open Long dns
Devrieux, Michel FRA France M50-59 dns
Hosotte, Jean-Paul FRA France M50-59 dns
Cusworth, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Vic Champs Course 3 (33)
1 Cusworth, Steven AUS Australia M18 64:20 0:00
2 Lang, Pekka FIN Finland M Open C 66:17 1:57
3 Ivanov, Alexander (J RUS Russia M18 88:18 23:58
4 Prime, Peter AUS Australia M60+ 91:16 26:56
5 Palmer, Colin GBR Great Britain M60+ 91:57 27:37
6 Clayton, Andy NZL New Zealand M Open C 96:18 31:58
7 Chellew, John AUS Australia M60+ 96:59 32:39
8 Sheahan, John AUS Australia M60+ 98:04 33:44
9 Sinclar, Jacqui NZL New Zealand W40-49 98:10 33:50
10 Clayton, Roz NZL New Zealand W50-59 98:31 34:11
11 Sheldon, Ray AUS Australia M60+ 101:11 36:51
12 Keely, Bryan AUS Australia M18 103:01 38:41
13 Searle, Peter AUS Australia M60+ 103:12 38:52
14 Edmonds, Helen AUS Australia W50-59 104:44 40:24
15 Ogilvie, Dick AUS Australia M60+ 106:32 42:12
16 Ivanov, Alexander RUS Russia M Open C 108:19 43:59
17 Koponen, Jarmo FIN Finland M Open C 110:15 45:55
18 Amstutz, Sonja SUI Switzerland W Open B 110:50 46:30
19 Whitford, Peta AUS Australia W50-59 114:45 50:25
20 Prime, Pam AUS Australia W50-59 129:22 65:02
21 Sinclair, Neil NZL New Zealand M Open C 131:18 66:58
22 Ivanova, Olga RUS Russia W40-49 134:29 70:09
23 Cadman, Graeme AUS Australia M60+ 138:29 74:09
24 Maloney, Kevin AUS Australia M60+ 144:12 79:52
25 Mair, Jay AUS Australia W50-59 144:21 80:01
26 Sparkes, Stephen AUS Australia M Open C 144:51 80:31
27 Keely, Jo-Anne AUS Australia W40-49 163:42 99:22
28 Sheldon, Jacquie AUS Australia W50-59 165:55 101:35
29 Poulis, Parissa AUS Australia W50-59 170:08 105:48
30 Clarke, Gordon AUS Australia M Open D 191:31 127:11
Johnson, Beatrice AUS Australia W50-59 mp
Davidson, Terry AUS Australia M60+ mp
Balharrie, Stephen AUS Australia M18 mp
Vic Champs Course 4 (6)
1 Whyte, Joan AUS Australia W60+ 110:16 0:00
2 Ogilvie, Maureen AUS Australia W60+ 126:43 16:27
3 Barker, Margaret AUS Australia W Open C 165:43 55:27
4 Searle, Dianne AUS Australia W60+ 169:48 59:32
5 Rowlands, Joyce AUS Australia W60+ 192:48 82:32
Barker, Kathryn AUS Australia W Open C mp
Vic Champs Course 5 (3)
1 Keely, Leon AUS Australia M14 56:37 0:00
2 Sheahan, Jenny AUS Australia W Open C 118:47 62:10
Geary, Jocelyn AUS Australia mp
« home
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay