Tuesday, 19th October
Results - Women
Women/Damen (52)
1 Viner, Emily AUS Australia 60:58 0:00
2 Coupat, Laure FRA France 62:12 1:14
3 Finance, Caroline FRA France 64:49 3:51
4 Dannowski, Anke GER Germany 64:56 3:58
5 Gigon, Michaela AUT Austria 65:08 4:10
6 Lång, Maija FIN Finland 65:16 4:18
7 Bornhak, Antje GER Germany 65:20 4:22
8 Schaffner-Räber, Chr SUI Switzerland 67:12 6:14
9 Quinn, Julie AUS Australia 67:13 6:15
10 Fien, Mary AUS Australia 67:31 6:33
11 Lacigová, Michaela CZE Czech Republi 67:33 6:35
12 Jakoubová, Markéta CZE Czech Republi 67:41 6:43
13 Korhonen, Kirsi FIN Finland 67:44 6:46
14 Gelderman, Marquita NZL New Zealand 68:07 7:09
15 Arlauskiene, Ramune LTU Lithuania 68:10 7:12
16 Coupat, Magali FRA France 68:26 7:28
17 Vorobieva, Anna RUS Russia 68:57 7:59
18 Sheldon, Anna AUS Australia 69:04 8:06
19 Tommola, Päivi FIN Finland 69:10 8:12
20 Allison, Belinda AUS Australia 69:52 8:54
21 Jackson, Carolyn AUS Australia 69:54 8:56
22 Korobova, Maria RUS Russia 70:07 9:09
23 La Carbonara, Hana CZE Czech Republi 70:28 9:30
24 Zinkl, Sonja AUT Austria 72:27 11:29
25 D'Amico, Monica ITA Italy 73:01 12:03
26 Heppenstall, Claire NZL New Zealand 73:31 12:33
27 Michels, Dianne NZL New Zealand 73:47 12:49
28 Renhart, Christina NZL New Zealand 73:52 12:54
29 Senft, Nicole AUT Austria 74:33 13:35
30 Ballot, Aurélie FRA France 74:36 13:38
31 Fajtova, Stanislava SVK Slovakia 75:12 14:14
32 Stengård, Ingrid FIN Finland 75:56 14:58
33 Hrdinová, Marie CZE Czech Republi 76:51 15:53
34 Phillips, Nina IRL Ireland 76:55 15:57
35 Fuzy, Anna HUN Hungary 76:57 15:59
36 Freitas, Carla POR Portugal 78:23 17:25
37 Arroyo, Susana ESP Spain 78:33 17:35
38 Ustinova, Anna RUS Russia 78:43 17:45
39 Gil, Amparo ESP Spain 79:04 18:06
40 Wieser, Kerstin AUT Austria 79:57 18:59
41 McBryde, Fiona NZL New Zealand 81:52 20:54
42 Charaevskaia, Marina RUS Russia 82:35 21:37
43 Korchagina, Tatiana RUS Russia 85:20 24:22
44 Forbes, Jo NZL New Zealand 85:45 24:47
45 Somers Cocks, Charlo GBR Great Britain 89:35 28:37
46 Chernykh, Ksenia RUS Russia 93:23 32:25
47 Shoko, Yoshino JPN Japan 94:33 33:35
48 Urena, Concepcio ESP Spain 94:38 33:40
49 Mizuho, Fujihara JPN Japan 98:20 37:22
50 Pontes, Susana POR Portugal 99:12 38:14
51 Cinnamon, Eunice IRL Ireland 104:50 43:52
52 Misaki, Hosoya JPN Japan 105:29 44:31
« home
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay